MEN’S SOFTBALL
Craig Mele, Recreation
READ GOD’S WORD AND LET THE HOLY SPIRIT DO A MIGHTY WORK IN YOU
MATTHEW 11:16-19

STANDINGS

HARFORD 1
North Harford Baptist        (NH)
Bel Air Nazarene         (Ba Naz)
Mountain Bel Air          (MtnBA)
Freedom Bel Air              (F BA)
HARFORD 2
Grace Aberdeen               (GAB)
Ascension                         (Asc)
Mountain Joppa              (MtnJ)
Mountain Edgewood       (MtnE)
CECIL 1
Pleasantview                      (PV)
Wrightsdale               (Wrights)
Conowingo                       (Con)
Mount Pleasant                  (MP)
CECIL 2
Freedom Rising Sun        (F RS)
Rising Sun Nazarene        (RSN)
Grace Bible                        (GB)
Mercy                            (Mercy)
SCHEDULE
WINNING TEAM HIGHLIGHTED IN RED
APRIL 23rd
 
BaNaz   at    Asc
NH        at    GAB
MtnJ     at     MtnBA
MtnE     at     F BA
Wrights at     F RS
PV         at     RSN
Con       at     GB
MP        at      Mercy
APRIL 30th
 
F BA        at    MtnJ
Asc          at    NH
MtnBA     at    MtnE
GAB         at    BaNaz
RSN         at    Wrights
F RS         at    PV
Mercy      at    Con
GB           at     MP
MAY 7th
 
BaNaz      at   MtnJ
NH           at   MtnE
Asc          at   MtnBA
GAB         at   F BA
Wrights   at   GB
PV           at   Mercy
Con         at   RSN
MP          at   F RS
MAY 14th
 
MtnE       at    BaNaz
MtnJ       at     NH
MtnBA    at     GAB
F BA       at     Asc
Mercy    at     Wrights
GB         at     PV
F RS       at    Con
RSN        at    MP
MAY 21st
 
BaNaz      at    F RS
Mercy      at    F BA
RSN         at    NH
MtnBA     at    GB
Asc          at    Wrights
MP           at    MtnJ
PV            at    GAB
MtnE        at    Con
 
MAY 28th
 
GB           at     BaNaz
F BA        at      RSN
NH          at       Mercy
F RS        at       MtnBA
MtnJ       at        PV
Con         at       Asc
Wrights   at       MtnE
GAB         at       MP
JUNE 4th
 
BaNaz     at    NH         (dh)
MtnBA     at    F BA      (dh)
Asc          at    GAB      (dh)
MtnE        at    MtnJ     (dh)
Wrights    at    PV        (dh)
Con          at    MP        (dh)
F RS         at    RSN      (dh)
GB            at    Mercy   (dh)
JUNE 4th 2nd Game Results
 
JUNE 6th
 
MtnE        at     Asc
MtnJ        at     GAB
MtnBA     at     BaNaz
F BA        at     NH
Con         at     Wrights
MP          at      PV
GB          at      F RS
Mercy     at      RSN
 
 
JUNE  11th
 
Asc         at       MtnE
GAB        at       MtnJ
BaNaz     at       MtnBA
NH          at       F BA
Wrights   at       Con
PV           at      MP
F RS        at      GB
 
JUNE 18th
 
F BA       at    BaNaz      (dh)
NH          at    MtnBA     (dh)
MtnJ       at    Asc          (dh)
GAB        at    MtnE        (dh)
PV           at    Con         (dh)
MP          at    Wrights   (dh)
RSN        at    GB           (dh)
Mercy     at    F RS        (dh)
 
 
JUNE 18th 2nd Game Results
JUNE 25th
 
BaNaz     at      Wrights
NH          at       PV
Con         at       MtnBA
MP          at       F BA
Asc         at       F RS
GAB        at       RSN
JULY 2nd
 
Wrights    at      NH
PV            at      BaNaz
MtnBA      at      MP
F BA         at      Con
RSN          at      Asc
F RS          at      GAB
MtnJ         at      Mercy
MtnE         at      GB
 
JULY 9th
 
NH        at      MP
Wrights at     MtnBA
PV         at     F BA
Asc        at     GB
GAB       at     Mercy
F RS      at      MtnJ
RSN      at       MtnE
JULY 11th
 
GB          at       MtnJ
Mercy     at       MtnE
JULY 16th
 
MP         at       BaNaz
Con        at       NH
F BA      at        Wrights
MtnBA    at       PV
MtnE      at        F RS
MtnJ       at       RSN
Mercy     at       Asc
GB          at       GAB
 
 
JULY 18th
 
RSN         at       Mercy
BaNaz      at       Con
JULY 23rd
 
CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
 
Between conference champs
 
At team with best record
JULY 25th
 
FELLOWSHIP GAME
JULY 27th
 
TOURNAMENT
 
at Belcamp
 
Double Elimination